Skip to main content
Performance SEO

How Enclave Dental Built Stronger Organic Visibility With Marastu

How a Lake Mary, Florida dental practice moved from relying on referrals and paid ads to building a genuine organic search presence in one of Central Florida's most competitive dental markets.

Trusted by

Ready for Your Next Growth Story?

Get Found When Patients Are Searching

Patients search online before choosing a practice. A strong SEO strategy helps your website appear for the searches that matter, bringing more relevant traffic and opportunities to your practice.

  • Search visibility growth
  • Targeted keyword strategy
  • High-quality organic traffic
  • Long-term search growth

Let's Build Your Next Growth Story

Tell us about your practice and goals. We'll get back to you within one business day.

    Turning Local Search Into New Patients

    For an independent dental practice competing against larger, longer-established groups, organic search wasn't a nice-to-have — it was the missing channel. Here's how Marastu closed that gap for Enclave Dental.

    Let's Talk

    Client Snapshot

    Client Profile Dr. Shachi Shah, DDS

    General & Cosmetic Dentistry

    Lake Mary, Florida

    Visit Website
    IndustryHealthcare: General & Cosmetic Dentistry
    MarketLake Mary, FL, serving Sanford, Longwood, Altamonte Springs & Casselberry
    SEO FocusLocal SEO, Technical SEO & Content Strategy
    EngagementOngoing partnership, ~1.5 years
    Key Results
    0% Organic Traffic Growth
    0+ Page-One Keywords
    0.00× Qualified Leads

    The Challenge

    Enclave Dental is a modern general and cosmetic dental practice in Lake Mary, Florida, led by owner dentist Dr. Shachi Shah. Like many independent, doctor-owned practices, its early patient flow leaned heavily on word-of-mouth referrals and paid channels — while its presence in organic search stayed thin next to larger, longer-established dental groups nearby.

    Lake Mary sits inside one of Central Florida's most competitive dental markets, with practices across Sanford, Longwood, Altamonte Springs and Casselberry all chasing the same searches for "dentist near me," dental implants, Invisalign and smile makeovers. Enclave Dental's website wasn't structured to compete for these terms: service pages were thin, technical foundations were incomplete, and the Google Business Profile wasn't optimised to turn local searches into booked appointments.

    The Approach

    Understand → Strategise → Execute → Refine

    Understand

    Audited Enclave Dental's website, technical health, and Google Business Profile, and mapped the competitive landscape across Lake Mary, Sanford, Longwood and Altamonte Springs to see exactly where visibility was being lost.

    Strategise

    Built a local-first SEO roadmap centred on service + location pages (implants, Invisalign, smile makeovers, root canals), a patient-question content calendar, and a citation and review plan to strengthen local pack rankings.

    Execute

    Rebuilt technical foundations, restructured on-page content around real patient search intent, published ongoing educational content under Dr. Shah's byline, and strengthened internal linking between service and location pages.

    Refine

    Used monthly ranking and traffic data to double down on what was working — expanding content around dental implants and cosmetic dentistry once they proved to be the strongest visibility and enquiry drivers.

    What We Changed

    Only the areas of work relevant to this client's strategy.

    The SEO Journey

    Before
    Strategy
    After

    Organic visibility was limited mostly to branded searches. Most new patients found Enclave Dental through referrals or paid ads, and the practice ranked outside the local map pack for core services like implants and Invisalign.

    A service + location content architecture, a technical SEO clean-up, consistent local citations, and ongoing authority-building through educational content published under Dr. Shah's own name.

    [Insert verified after-state once current data is confirmed — e.g. local pack visibility for core services and a steady rise in organically booked appointments.]

    Growth & Visibility

    +60%Organic Traffic Growth
    ORGANIC TRAFFIC 60% 45% 30% 15% 0% Feb 2025 Oct 2025 Jul 2026 Before Growth Period After 5% 34% 60%
    68+Page-One Keywords
    RANKING KEYWORDS 100 75 50 25 0 Feb 2025 Oct 2025 Jul 2026 Before Growth Period After 15 45 90+ 5 22 68+
    Total Ranking Keywords Page-One Keywords

    Building the Content Engine

    0+ Blogs Published

    Since Marastu took over the content strategy.

    From Search to Patients

    Before → After

    Organic Appointments

    45%Growth

    Organic search now drives a significantly larger share of new patient appointments for Enclave Dental, up 45% from where it stood before the engagement began.

    Local Search Actions

    Growth in direct actions from Enclave Dental's Google Business Profile.

    Driving Directions

    Before5%
    After35%

    Calls

    Before30%
    After225%

    The Growth Story

    60% Organic Traffic Growth
    83% Total Keyword Visibility
    35% Qualified Enquiries

    What They're Saying

    ★★★★★

    "They consistently deliver milestones on time, keep us informed with regular updates, and respond quickly."

    Marastu has transformed our online presence and delivered measurable growth for Enclave Dental. Their SEO, web development, and digital marketing efforts increased website traffic by over 60%, qualified patient leads by 45%, and appointment bookings by approximately 35%. The team is strategic, responsive, highly organized, and consistently delivers on time. We've been especially impressed by their expertise, communication, and genuine commitment to our success.

    Dr. Shachi Shah, DDS
    Dr. Shachi Shah Founder, Enclave Dental
    Read Full Review on Clutch
    Ready for Your Next Growth Story?

    Turn Search Visibility Into Measurable Growth.

    Build a search strategy that brings the right people to your business — and turns visibility into measurable growth.

    Let's build your next growth story. Let's Talk